HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Nodobryoria abbreviata

Species Record #: gw1027109

[See Page for Genus Nodobryoria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Nodobryoria

Family: Parmeliaceae

Author: (Mull. Arg.) Common & Brodo

Synonyms: Alectoria abbreviata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Nodobryoria abbreviata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.