HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera acutissima

Flaming Gorge eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027332

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: W.L. Wagner

Synonyms: Oenothera flava var. acutissima

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera acutissima

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.