HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera brachycarpa

shortfruit eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027337

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: Gray

Synonyms: Lavauxia brachycarpa; Megapterium brachycarpum; Oenothera brachycarpa var. wrightii; Oenothera cespitosa ssp. australis; Oenothera cespitosa var. australis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera brachycarpa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.