HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera californica

California eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027342

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (S. Wats.) S. Wats.

Synonyms: Oenothera avita; Oenothera californica var. glabrata; Oenothera deltoides ssp. eurekensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera californica

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.