HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera cespitosa ssp. crinita

tufted eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027346

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (Rydb.) Munz

Synonyms: Oenothera cespitosa var. crinita; Oenothera cespitosa var. jonesii; Oenothera cespitosa ssp. jonesii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera cespitosa ssp. crinita

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.