HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera cespitosa ssp. marginata

tufted eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027348

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (Nutt. ex Hook. & Arn.) Munz

Synonyms: Oenothera cespitosa var. marginata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera cespitosa ssp. marginata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.