HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera cordata

heartleaf eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027352

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: J.W. Loudon

Synonyms: Oenothera bifrons

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera cordata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.