HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera deltoides ssp. ambigua

birdcage eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027356

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (S. Wats.) W. Klein

Synonyms: Oenothera deltoides var. decumbens

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera deltoides ssp. ambigua

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.