HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera flava ssp. flava

yellow eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027369

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (A. Nels.) Garrett

Synonyms: Lavauxia flava

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera flava ssp. flava

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.