HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera flava ssp. taraxacoides

yellow eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027370

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (Woot. & Standl.) W.L. Wagner

Synonyms: Lavauxia taraxacoides; Oenothera taraxacoides

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera flava ssp. taraxacoides

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.