HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera fruticosa ssp. fruticosa

narrowleaf eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027372

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Kneiffia allenii; Kneiffia arenicola; Kneiffia brevistipata; Kneiffia fruticosa; Kneiffia linearis; Kneiffia longipedicellata; Kneiffia riparia; Kneiffia semiglandulosa; Kneiffia subglobosa; Oenothera arenicola; Oenothera fruticosa var. eamesii; Oenothera fruticosa var. goodmanii; Oenothera fruticosa var. humifusa; Oenothera fruticosa var. linearis; Oenothera fruticosa var. microcarpa; Oenothera fruticosa var. subglobosa; Oenothera fruticosa var. unguiculata; Oenothera fruticosa var. vera; Oenothera tetragona var. brevistipata; Oenothera tetragona var. longistipata; Oenothera tetragona var. riparia; Oenothera tetragona var. sharpii; Oenothera tetragona var. velutina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera fruticosa ssp. fruticosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.