HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera fruticosa ssp. glauca

narrowleaf eveningprimrose; summer sundrops

Species Record #: gw1027373

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: (Michx.) Straley

Synonyms: Kneiffia glauca; Kneiffia hybrida; Kneiffia latifolia; Kneiffia tetragona; Oenothera tetragona; Oenothera tetragona var. fraseri; Oenothera tetragona ssp. glauca; Oenothera tetragona var. hybrida; Oenothera tetragona var. latifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera fruticosa ssp. glauca

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.