HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera rhombipetala

fourpoint eveningprimrose

Species Record #: gw1027422

[See Page for Genus Oenothera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Oenothera

Family: Onagraceae

Author: Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray

Synonyms: Oenothera heterophylla var. rhombipetala; Raimannia rhombipetala

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Oenothera rhombipetala

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.