HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Opuntia compressa
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Opuntia compressa

indian fig

Species Record #: gw1027644

[See Page for Genus Opuntia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Opuntia

Family: Cactaceae

Author: (Salisb.)MacBr.

Synonyms: Opuntia humifusa; Opuntia macrarthra; Opuntia opuntia; Opuntia rafinesquii; Opuntia vulgaris

What do these terms mean?

Opuntia compressa
   by QueenB
Ratings
overall9.0
how easy  10.0
flower10.0
foliage7.0
propagate10.0
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Opuntia compressa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.