HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Parrya nudicaulis

nakedstem wallflower

Species Record #: gw1028544

[See Page for Genus Parrya]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Parrya

Family: Cruciferae

Author: (L.) Boiss.

Synonyms: Neuroloma nudicaule; Parrya nudicaulis var. grandiflora; Parrya nudicaulis ssp. interior; Parrya nudicaulis var. interior; Parrya nudicaulis ssp. septentrionalis; Parrya platycarpa; Parrya rydbergii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Parrya nudicaulis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.