HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Passiflora mollissima

banana passionflower; curuba; banana passion fruit

Species Record #: gw1028678

[See Page for Genus Passiflora]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Passiflora

Family: Passifloraceae

Author: (HBK) Bailey

Synonyms: Tacsonia mollissima

What do these terms mean?

Passiflora mollissima
   by Herbert_
Remarks:
jzing88 needs help in z9 e coast fla w potted patio garden wishes info for starting some fruiting passion plants.What's best?:plant,seed,graft?Resources?Thanks, new e mail:jk3881@ircc.net

    by jzing88    more remarks...

Add your comments and/or image on Passiflora mollissima

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.