HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Penstemon grandiflorus

large beardtongue

Species Record #: gw1029197

[See Page for Genus Penstemon]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Penstemon

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: Nutt.

Synonyms: Penstemon bradburii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Penstemon grandiflorus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
 GardenMakers    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.