HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pentachaeta aurea

golden chaetopappa

Species Record #: gw1029417

[See Page for Genus Pentachaeta]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pentachaeta

Family: Compositae

Author: Nutt.

Synonyms: Chaetopappa aurea; Pentachaeta orcuttii; Pentachaeta paleacea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pentachaeta aurea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.