HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pentachaeta exilis ssp. exilis

meager pygmydaisy

Species Record #: gw1029420

[See Page for Genus Pentachaeta]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pentachaeta

Family: Compositae

Author: (Gray) Gray

Synonyms: Aphantochaeta exilis; Chaetopappa exilis; Pentachaeta aphantochaeta; Pentachaeta exilis var. aphantochaeta; Pentachaeta exilis var. discoidea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pentachaeta exilis ssp. exilis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.