HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Perityle cernua

nodding rockdaisy

Species Record #: gw1029533

[See Page for Genus Perityle]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Perityle

Family: Compositae

Author: (Greene) Shinners

Synonyms: Laphamia cernua

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Perityle cernua

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.