HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Peucedanum palustre

hogfennel; marsh hog's fennel; milk parsley

Species Record #: gw1029732

[See Page for Genus Peucedanum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Peucedanum

Family: Apiaceae

Author: (L.) Moench

Synonyms: Calestania palustris

What do these terms mean?

Peucedanum palustre
   by Aaron_UK
Add your comments and/or image on Peucedanum palustre

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.