HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Philodendron consanguineum

rascagarganta

Species Record #: gw1030146

[See Page for Genus Philodendron]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Philodendron

Family: Araceae

Author: Schott

Synonyms: Philodendron angustatum; Philodendron krebsii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Philodendron consanguineum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.