HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Philodendron scandens ssp. scandens

heartleaf philodendron

Species Record #: gw1030156

[See Page for Genus Philodendron]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Philodendron

Family: Araceae

Author: K. Koch & Sello

Synonyms: Philodendron micans

What do these terms mean?

Philodendron scandens ssp. scandens
   by Herbert_
Add your comments and/or image on Philodendron scandens ssp. scandens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.