HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Picea glauca

white spruce

Species Record #: gw1030752

[See Page for Genus Picea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Picea

Family: Pinaceae

Author: (Moench) Voss

Synonyms: Picea canadensis; Picea glauca var. albertiana; Picea glauca var. densata; Picea glauca var. porsildii

What do these terms mean?

Picea glauca
   by TyChO
Remarks:
I think picea glauca j.w.Daisy white is the best.

    by moot    more remarks...

Ratings
overall10.0
how easy  10.0
flowern/a
foliage10.0
propagate10.0
fragrance3.0
Add your comments and/or image on Picea glauca

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.