HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pireella pohlii

Pohl's pireella moss

Species Record #: gw1031015

[See Page for Genus Pireella]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pireella

Family: Pterobryaceae

Author: (Schwaegr.) Card.

Synonyms: Pireella ludoviciae

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pireella pohlii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.