HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pleioblastus hindsii

Species Record #: gw1031396

[See Page for Genus Pleioblastus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pleioblastus

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Munro.)Nak.

Synonyms: Arundinaria hindsii; Bambusa erecta; Thamnocalamus hindsii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pleioblastus hindsii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 Bamboo Plantation X X 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.