HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Polygala amara

bitter milkwort

Species Record #: gw1031757

[See Page for Genus Polygala]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Polygala

Family: Polygalaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Polygala amarella Crantz; Polygala austriaca; Polygala uliginosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Polygala amara

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.