HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Polygala cornuta var. fishiae

Sierran milkwort

Species Record #: gw1031769

[See Page for Genus Polygala]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Polygala

Family: Polygalaceae

Author: (Parry) Jepson

Synonyms: Polygala cornuta ssp. fishiae; Polygala cornuta ssp. pollardii; Polygala cornuta var. pollardii; Polygala fishiae

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Polygala cornuta var. fishiae

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.