HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria

cream cinquefoil

Species Record #: gw1032355

[See Page for Genus Potentilla]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Potentilla

Family: Rosaceae

Author: (Rydb.) Keck

Synonyms: Potentilla arguta var. convallaria; Potentilla convallaria

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.