HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Potentilla bipinnatifida var. bipinnatifida

tansy cinquefoil

Species Record #: gw1032362

[See Page for Genus Potentilla]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Potentilla

Family: Rosaceae

Author: Dougl. ex Hook.

Synonyms: Potentilla finitima; Potentilla pensylvanica var. bipinnatifida

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Potentilla bipinnatifida var. bipinnatifida

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.