HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Potentilla bipinnatifida var. glabrata

tansy cinquefoil

Species Record #: gw1032363

[See Page for Genus Potentilla]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Potentilla

Family: Rosaceae

Author: (Lehm. ex Hook.) Kohli & Packer

Synonyms: Potentilla glabella; Potentilla pensylvanica var. glabrata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Potentilla bipinnatifida var. glabrata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.