HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Potentilla concinna var. concinna

red cinquefoil

Species Record #: gw1032372

[See Page for Genus Potentilla]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Potentilla

Family: Rosaceae

Author: Richards.

Synonyms: Potentilla concinna var. dissecta; Potentilla concinna var. divisa; Potentilla divisa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Potentilla concinna var. concinna

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.