HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Potentilla crinita var. crinita

bearded cinquefoil

Species Record #: gw1032377

[See Page for Genus Potentilla]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Potentilla

Family: Rosaceae

Author: Gray

Synonyms: Potentilla vallicola

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Potentilla crinita var. crinita

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.