HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Potentilla diversifolia var. diversifolia

varileaf cinquefoil

Species Record #: gw1032383

[See Page for Genus Potentilla]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Potentilla

Family: Rosaceae

Author: Lehm.

Synonyms: Potentilla diversifolia ssp. glaucophylla; Potentilla diversifolia var. glaucophylla; Potentilla glaucophylla

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Potentilla diversifolia var. diversifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.