HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pritchardia beccariana

Kilauea pritchardia

Species Record #: gw1032603

[See Page for Genus Pritchardia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pritchardia

Family: Palmae

Author: Rock

Synonyms: Pritchardia beccariana var. giffardiana

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pritchardia beccariana

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.