HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pteryxia davidsonii

Davidson's wavewing

Species Record #: gw1033207

[See Page for Genus Pteryxia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pteryxia

Family: Apiaceae

Author: (Coult. & Rose) Mathias & Constance

Synonyms: Aletes davidsonii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pteryxia davidsonii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.