HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pyrenula anomala

wart lichen

Species Record #: gw1033380

[See Page for Genus Pyrenula]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pyrenula

Family: Pyrenulaceae

Author: (Ach.) Vainio

Synonyms: Melanotheca achariana; Melanotheca anomala

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pyrenula anomala

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.