HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pyrus pashia

indian wild pear

Species Record #: gw1033510

[See Page for Genus Pyrus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Pyrus

Family: Rosaceae

Author: Hamilt.

Synonyms: Pyrus kumaoni; Pyrus variolosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Pyrus pashia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.