HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Raphanus sativus

wild radish

Species Record #: gw1034093

[See Page for Genus Raphanus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Raphanus

Family: Cruciferae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Raphanus raphanistrum var. sativus

What do these terms mean?

Raphanus sativus
   by pearlbegonia
      more images...
Remarks:
I think I've kept radishes going since spring :9 Eat one, plant one, etc!

    by Mole_TX    more remarks...

Ratings
overall8.0
how easy  10.0
flower1.0
foliage4.0
propagaten/a
fragrance1.0
Add your comments and/or image on Raphanus sativus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.