HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Raphia farinifera

raffia palm

Species Record #: gw1034094

[See Page for Genus Raphia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Raphia

Family: Palmae

Author: (Gaertner) Hylander

Synonyms: Raphia pedunculata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Raphia farinifera

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.