HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Rhynchospora colorata

starrush whitetop

Species Record #: gw1034474

[See Page for Genus Rhynchospora]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Rhynchospora

Family: Cyperaceae

Author: (L.) H. Pfeiffer

Synonyms: Dichromena colorata; Rhynchospora drummondiana; Rhynchospora stellata; Schoenus coloratus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Rhynchospora colorata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Wet Spot  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.