HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Robinia hispida var. fertilis

bristly locust

Species Record #: gw1034844

[See Page for Genus Robinia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Robinia

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (Ashe) Clausen

Synonyms: Robinia fertilis; Robinia grandiflora; Robinia pedunculata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Robinia hispida var. fertilis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.