HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Rumex altissimus

pale dock; tall dock

Species Record #: gw1035564

[See Page for Genus Rumex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Rumex

Family: Polygonaceae

Author: Wood

Synonyms: Rumex brittanicus; Rumex ellipticus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Rumex altissimus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.