HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Rumex aquaticus var. fenestratus

western dock

Species Record #: gw1035565

[See Page for Genus Rumex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Rumex

Family: Polygonaceae

Author: (Greene) Dorn

Synonyms: Rumex aquaticus ssp. fenestratus; Rumex aquaticus ssp. occidentalis; Rumex fenestratus; Rumex occidentalis; Rumex occidentalis var. fenestratus; Rumex occidentalis var. labradoricus; Rumex occidentalis var. procerus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Rumex aquaticus var. fenestratus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.