HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Rumex hymenosepalus

canaigre dock; ganagra; tanner's dock; wild rhubarb

Species Record #: gw1035590

[See Page for Genus Rumex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Rumex

Family: Polygonaceae

Author: Torr.

Synonyms: Rumex hymenosepalus var. euhymenosepalus; Rumex hymenosepalus var. salinus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Rumex hymenosepalus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.