HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Rumex longifolius

dooryard dock

Species Record #: gw1035594

[See Page for Genus Rumex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Rumex

Family: Polygonaceae

Author: DC.

Synonyms: Rumex domesticus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Rumex longifolius

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.