HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sabal etonia

scrub palmetto

Species Record #: gw1035659

[See Page for Genus Sabal]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sabal

Family: Palmae

Author: Swingle ex Nash

Synonyms: Sabal miamiensis

What do these terms mean?

Sabal etonia
   by Terramadre
Remarks:
Photographed at the Anniston Museum of Natural History (Alabama)

    by Terramadre

Add your comments and/or image on Sabal etonia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.