HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sarracenia rubra ssp. wherryi

Wherry's pitcherplant

Species Record #: gw1036303

[See Page for Genus Sarracenia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sarracenia

Family: Sarraceniaceae

Author: (F.W. & R.B. Case) Schnell

Synonyms: Sarracenia alabamensis ssp. wherryi

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sarracenia rubra ssp. wherryi

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Peter Pauls   X 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.