HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sasa cernua

Species Record #: gw1036324

[See Page for Genus Sasa]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sasa

Family: Gramineae

Author: Mak.

Synonyms: Sasa kurilensis cernua

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sasa cernua

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Bamboo Plantation X X 
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.