HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Scutellaria baicalensis

skullcap; scullcap

Species Record #: gw1036920

[See Page for Genus Scutellaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Scutellaria

Family: Labiatae

Author: Georgi.

Synonyms: Scutellaria macrantha

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Scutellaria baicalensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.